» Willkommen auf AMD Overclocking «

juan
offline


OC Newbie
13 Jahre dabei !

AMD Athlon XP


hallo !
ich sah, daß mein 2600barton axdadkv4d 0412mpm. ich zwei habe, auf mein a7m266-d (1838mhz mit einem fsb 160) laufen zu lassen, das der reale interne Taktgeber 1533mhz/2x133. ist, also der Vervielfacher innerlich bei 11.5 eingestellt wird. I can't Zunahme es durch Bios. aber auf meinem barton die Brücke l3, die ich anschloß, um ein 13x zu verwenden. Ich sah es, den Farbe Führer zu verwenden.

wie könnte ich das 13x verwenden?

dankt trauriges über meinen Deutschen. es wurde übersetzt.

(Geändert von juan um 20:28 am Nov. 27, 2004)

Beiträge gesamt: 11 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Nov. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4772 Tagen | Erstellt: 20:23 am 27. Nov. 2004
JulesC
aus München
offline



OC Newbie
14 Jahre dabei !

AMD T-Bred
2083 MHz @ 2205 MHz
38°C mit 1.65 Volt


then please, write in english!
so we'd have a chance to understand it...
jules

Beiträge gesamt: 43 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Okt. 2003 | Dabei seit: 5173 Tagen | Erstellt: 20:35 am 27. Nov. 2004
juan
offline


OC Newbie
13 Jahre dabei !

AMD Athlon XP


i tried..

i was seeing my 2600barton axdadkv4d 0412mpm.
i have two running on my a7m266-d ( 1838mhz with a fsb 160 ) the real internal clock is 1533mhz/2x133. so the multiplier is set internally at 11,5. i can't increase it by bios. but on my barton the l3 bridge is connected to use a 13x. I saw it using the paint guide. what a confusion!!

how could i use the 13x?

think that if I  continue to post messages in English in this forum i'll be kicked  !! ..that's why i tried a translator....sorry.  




(Geändert von juan um 20:51 am Nov. 27, 2004)

Beiträge gesamt: 11 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Nov. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4772 Tagen | Erstellt: 20:49 am 27. Nov. 2004
jabberwoky
aus Vaterstetten
offline



OC God
13 Jahre dabei !

Intel Core 2 Duo
2013 MHz @ 3600 MHz
45°C mit 1.28 Volt


the prozzi is locked. you can´t change the multi with l3 bridges.

you can make the mobile-mod. then you can change the multi on the fly in windows by using a software like cpumsr or crystalcpuid.

jabberwoky :winkewinke:


@mod: bitte ins englische board verschieben

Beiträge gesamt: 1293 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Jan. 2004 | Dabei seit: 5070 Tagen | Erstellt: 21:46 am 27. Nov. 2004
juan
offline


OC Newbie
13 Jahre dabei !

AMD Athlon XP


in mobile mod i just can do it by windows...so everytime i boot i should change the multiplier..that sucks!.  all the bartons r now locked? without ecxepition? i would like to try it anyway....but i'm afraid to explod the bartons...the l3 is set to 13 but in windows it is se to 11.5..

a7m266d has powernow? ... i read a topic  saying that the mobile mod  only will run on boards with that. ..i don't know what to do... :noidea:  

thx

Beiträge gesamt: 11 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Nov. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4772 Tagen | Erstellt: 0:08 am 28. Nov. 2004
eskimo
aus Kastl
offline



OC God
15 Jahre dabei !

AMD Phenom II
3000 MHz @ 3000 MHz


All new Bartons except the Mobile Bartons are looked!
You can use the Mobile Barton Processors with your normal Mainboard.
Most Users here are having a mobile Barton.

It`s maybe one of the best OC-Processors you can buy! The standart V-Core is set by 1,45 Volt! So maximal clock frequencys of 2600 - 2800 MHZ are possible!

For Example: My Mobile runs at 2300 MHZ with only 1,50 Volt in a small Shuttle XPC.

Beiträge gesamt: 3405 | Durchschnitt: 1 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Sep. 2002 | Dabei seit: 5574 Tagen | Erstellt: 10:06 am 28. Nov. 2004