» Willkommen auf English «

RadaGast
offline


OC Newbie
12 Jahre dabei !


I am trying to get a dual barton system up running, but the motherboard wont se my modded bartons as MP...Well yea it sees it as not able to run in MP mode.

I was thinking if it was possible to pin mod it under the processor insted of modding the L5 bridge??

Thanks...

Beiträge gesamt: 3 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Dez. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4737 Tagen | Erstellt: 10:02 am 28. Dez. 2004
ocinside
aus Krefeld
online



Administrator
16 Jahre dabei !

Intel Core i5
3800 MHz @ 5098 MHz
60°C mit 1.44 Volt


No, I'm very sorry, but it seems that this is not possible or in other words I still didn't found any Pin for the L5 Mod :ohwell:


Hardware News lesen * preiswert einkaufen * Unterhalten
Übertakten, Modding und Testberichte * Fanartikel und Bausätze kaufen

Beiträge gesamt: 152845 | Durchschnitt: 25 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: April 2001 | Dabei seit: 6075 Tagen | Erstellt: 10:07 am 28. Dez. 2004
RadaGast
offline


OC Newbie
12 Jahre dabei !


hmm damn ;) well i guess i just have to go with what i got.

Another thing is, that im right now trying to mod the volt. But if i connet anything then it just use 1.85v. I wanted to go with 1.75.

I am using your guide, but it doesnt seem to work?? I guess some Bartons are just difficult?

Beiträge gesamt: 3 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Dez. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4737 Tagen | Erstellt: 10:11 am 28. Dez. 2004
RadaGast
offline


OC Newbie
12 Jahre dabei !


Because im using a Asus A7M266-D with two Bartons.

Beiträge gesamt: 3 | Durchschnitt: 0 Postings pro Tag
Registrierung: Dez. 2004 | Dabei seit: 4737 Tagen | Erstellt: 10:15 am 28. Dez. 2004